• Our Price
    $ 2,499.00
  • MSRP
    $ 5,299.00 53% Off
    Clearance

This unit is a Scratch & Dent. We haven't taken photos yet to reveal where/how many scratches or dents are on this unit. E-mail us, and we will get these photos on the web ASAP.

Model
PT9900SWSS
Serial
FA300205
Brand
GE Profile
1YR Limited Functional Warranty
INCLUDED
5YR Extended Warranty
$ 419.00 ?

Shipping & Returns

Ask us a Question

Summary

  • Speedcook oven 120v (upper oven)
  • True European Convection (lower oven)
  • Brilliant 7” LCD Display
  • Dimensions: 43.75 H x 29.75 W x 23.375 D
  • APPEARANCE
    • Color AppearanceStainless Steel
    • Handle ColorStainless Steel
    • Handle DesignDesigner Style
    • InstallationAbove Warming Drawer
    • Oven Door FeaturesBig Clear View Oven Window (Lower)
  • CAPACITY
    • Capacity (Cu. Ft.)1.7 Upper / 4.7 Lower
    • Total Capacity (cubic feet)6.4 cu ft
  • FEATURES
    • Advantium Cooking ModesConvection Bake (Upper)
      Microwave (Upper)
      Proof (Upper)
      Speedcook (Upper)
      Warm (Upper)
    • Baking/Speed Cook PanMetal (Upper)
    • Cleaning TimeVariable
    • ConfigurationDouble Oven
    • Control TypeGlass Touch
    • Cooking SystemTrue European Convection (Lower)
    • Cooking TechnologyAdvantium
    • Display Type7" LCD
    • Fuel TypeElectric
    • Microwave Sensor Cooking ControlsCook
      Defrost
      Express
      Reheat
      Soften/Melt
    • Microwave Watts (IEC-705)950 W
    • OU CertifiedNo
    • Oven Cleaning TypeSelf-Clean with Steam Clean Option (Lower)
    • Oven Control FeaturesAudible Preheat Signal
      Temperature Probe
      Proof Mode
      Warm Mode
      Auto Recipe Conversion
      C° or F° Programmable
      Sabbath Mode
      Control Lock Capability
      Defrost Mode
      Delay Start
      Electronic Clock & Kitchen Timer
      Hi / Low Broil
    • Oven Cooking ModesPrecise Cooking Modes
      Convection Bake (Lower Oven)
      Convection Bake Multi/Single Rack (Lower)
      Convection Broil (Lower)
      Convection Roast (Lower Oven)
      Air Fry
      Sous Vide
      Steam Cook/Steam Bake
      Dehydrate
    • Oven Features8-Pass Broil Element
      8-Pass Bake Element
    • Oven Interior1 Halogen Interior Oven Light (Upper)
      2 Halogen Interior Oven Lights (Lower)
      Hidden Bake
    • Oven Rack Features2 Heavy-Duty Oven Racks
      1 Heavy-Duty Roller Rack
      Embossed Rack Positions (Lower)
    • Oven Rack Positions (Single or Upper/Lower)5
    • Power Levels10
    • Product TypeMicrowave Oven Combination
      Double Oven
    • Program Cooking28 Pre-Programmed Menu Selections
    • Sabbath ModeYes
    • Self-Clean Oven Door LockAutomatic (Lower)
    • StyleBuilt-In
    • Turntable Size16
  • POWER / RATINGS
    • Amp Rating at 208V40
    • Amp Rating at 240V40
    • Bake Wattage2500W
    • Broiler Wattage2500W
    • Convection Wattage2000W
    • Electrical Requirements208/240V
    • Hertz60
    • KW Rating at 208V7.8
    • KW Rating at 240V7.8
  • WARRANTY
    • Labor WarrantyLimited 1-year entire appliance
    • Parts WarrantyLimited 1-year entire appliance
    • Warranty NotesSee written warranty for full details
  • WEIGHTS & DIMENSIONS
    • Approximate Shipping Weight239 lb
    • Cabinet Width30 in
    • Cutout Depth (in)24 in
    • Cutout Dimensions (w x h x d) (in.)28 ½ x 43 7/16 x 24
    • Cutout Height (in)43.4375 in
    • Cutout Width (in)28.5 in
    • Net Weight204 lb
    • Oven Interior Dimensions (lower)24.5 x 17.38 x 18.88
    • Oven Interior Dimensions (upper)20.75 x 8.38 x 17.38
    • Overall Depth23.375 in
    • Overall Height43.75 in
    • Overall Width29.75 in

Manufacturer Documents

User Manual
Download Manual

Optional Services

Store Pickup
FREE
Installation
N / A

Units in Inventory

In-Store & Available
1 Scratch & Dent
0 New In Box
Testing
4 Scratch & Dent
View full details