ITEM IS BEING TESTED

This unit is still in testing as a Scratch & Dent, and will be available to purchase if it passes. This process could take more than a month. Manufacturer requires testing before offering the free 1 year warranty.

Model
PKW7000SPSS
Brand
GE Profile
1YR Limited Functional Warranty
INCLUDED
5YR Extended Warranty
$ 339.00 ?

Shipping & Returns

Ask us a Question

Summary

  • Variable temperature control
  • Variable humidity control
  • Frameless drawer front
  • Dimensions: 10.5 H x 26.75 W x 23.25 D
  • APPEARANCE
    • Color AppearanceStainless Steel
    • Handle ColorStainless Steel
    • Handle DesignProfile Designer Style
    • InstallationUnder Cooktop
      Under Wall Oven
  • CAPACITY
    • Total Capacity (cubic feet)1.67 cu ft
  • FEATURES
    • Control TypeOn/Off Rocker Switch
    • Full Extension Ball Bearing GlidesYes
    • Half RackYes
    • Indicator Lights"ON"
    • One-piece stainless steel drawerYes
    • Power Cord Length4' 8"
    • Product TypeWarming Drawers
    • Receptacle Type3-Prong Grounding
    • Variable Humidity ControlCrisp - Moist
    • Variable Temperature ControlProof(80) / Low(140) / Med(170) / High(210)
  • POWER / RATINGS
    • Heating Element Wattage450W
    • Hertz60
    • Volts/Hertz/Amps120V/60Hz/15Amps
  • WARRANTY
    • Labor WarrantyLimited 1-year entire appliance
    • Parts WarrantyLimited 1-year entire appliance
    • Warranty NotesSee written warranty for full details
  • WEIGHTS & DIMENSIONS
    • Approximate Shipping Weight59 lb
    • Cabinet Width27 in
    • Cutout Depth (in)23.5
    • Cutout Dimensions (w x h x d) (in.)25-1/2 x 9-1/4 x 23-1/2
    • Cutout Height (in)9.25
    • Cutout Width (in)25.5
    • Interior Dimensions (w x h x d) (in.)20-7/8 x 6-1/4 x 22-1/16
    • Net Weight53 lb
    • Overall Depth23.25 in
    • Overall Height10.5 in
    • Overall Width26.75 in

Manufacturer Documents

User Manual
Download Manual

Optional Services

Store Pickup
FREE
Installation
$ 30.00

Units in Inventory

Testing
1 Scratch & Dent
View full details